Safflower Extract

Chi tiết thành phần

Tên
Safflower Extract
MPE65-1
Mô tả
Safflower (Carthamus tinctorius) is a plant known already in the ancient times, but nowadays rarely used in cosmetics. Safflower buds are richer in phenolic compound, amino acids and α-tocopherol than safflower seeds.In addition to its antioxidant and anti-wrinkle claims, the product was found to protect sensitive, fragile skin and reinforce the skin barrier.
Chức năng

INCI

Đang tải dữ liệu

©Copyright 2022. HNB

expand_less expand_less